|
|
CHESTER CITY RESERVE TEAM FIXTURES
2003/04 |
FRIENDLIES |
|
|
|
|
M |
Jul 18 |
|
(A)
|
2-0
|
Carey 4, D.Byrne 67. |
175
|
Th |
Jul 31 |
|
(A)
|
4-1
|
Kelly 44, Cameron
73, Byers 76, Brodie 79. |
200
|
M |
Aug 4 |
|
(A)
|
3-3
|
Rapley 39, Jordan 79. |
300
|
|
LANCASHIRE LEAGUE
DIVISION ONE |
Home matches
are being played at Flint Town United this season. |
Tu |
Aug 12 |
Leigh RMI |
(A)
|
3-0
|
Twiss (2), D.Byrne. |
|
Tu |
Aug 19 |
Vauxhall
Motors |
(A) |
5-0
|
Foster (2), Beesley,
Carey, Selkeld. |
|
S |
Aug 23 |
Workington |
(A) |
6-2
|
Byrne (2), Selkeld (2), Buckley,
Byers. |
|
W |
Aug 27 |
Leigh
RMI |
(H) |
2-0
|
Rapley (2). |
|
W |
Sep 3 |
Burscough |
(A) |
4-0
|
Dogun, Buckley, Kelly, Carey. |
|
F |
Sep 19 |
Bamber
Bridge |
(A) |
1-3 |
Buckley. |
|
W |
Sep 24 |
Ossett Town |
(H) |
4-0 |
Clare, Rapley, Carey,
Twiss. |
|
W |
Oct
1 |
Guiseley |
(A) |
1-3 |
Buckley. |
|
W |
Oct 8 |
Lancaster City |
(H) |
1-1 |
Buckley. |
|
W |
Oct
15 |
Bamber
Bridge |
(H) |
3-0 |
Byers
(2), Leonard.
|
|
W |
Oct 22 |
Barrow |
(A) |
1-2 |
Angletta. |
|
W |
Nov
6 |
Marine |
(H) |
7-0 |
Harris
(2), Hunter, Smith, Beesley, Brodie, Byers. |
|
W |
Nov 12 |
Morecambe |
(H) |
4-4 |
Beesley (2), Brodie, Twiss. |
|
W |
Nov 19 |
Northwich Victoria |
(A) |
3-0 |
Rapley (2), Lathom. |
|
W |
Nov 26 |
Workington |
(H)
|
1-1 |
Buckley. |
|
W |
Dec 3 |
Northwich Victoria |
(H) |
5-0 |
Beesley (3), Twiss
(2). |
|
W |
Dec 10 |
Guiseley |
(H) |
14-2 |
Buckley (4), Twiss (2), Salkeld (2),
Stamp (2), Phillips (2), Dogun, Davis. |
|
W |
Jan 7 |
Chorley |
(H) |
5-1 |
Lathom, Ventre,
Salkeld, Buckley, Angiletta. |
|
W |
Feb 11 |
Southport |
(H)
|
0-0 |
Abandoned after 70 minutes due to
fog. Result will stand. |
|
W |
Mar 3 |
Leigh RMI (Lancashire
League Cup Rd1)* |
(A) |
2-2 |
Leonard, Byers. |
|
S |
Mar 6 |
Lancaster City |
(A) |
0-4 |
|
|
W |
Mar 10 |
Vauxhall Motors |
(H) |
1-1 |
Lane. |
|
W |
Mar 17 |
Bradford Park Avenue |
(H) |
P-P |
|
|
F |
Mar 24 |
Barrow |
(H) |
3-3 |
Byers (2), Cooke. |
|
F |
Apr 2 |
Accrington Stanley |
(A) |
1-2 |
Johnson. |
|
W |
Apr 7 |
Accrington Stanley |
(H) |
0-0 |
|
|
W |
Apr 14 |
Morecambe |
(A) |
2-4 |
Salkeld, Leonard. |
|
W |
Apr 21 |
Chorley |
(A) |
5-0 |
Byers (2), Leonard
(2), Salkeld. |
|
Th |
Apr 22 |
Marine |
(A) |
0-1 |
|
|
Th |
Apr 29 |
Bradford Park Avenue |
(H) |
1-0 |
Leonard. |
|
S |
May 1 |
Ossett Town |
(A) |
2-4 |
Phillips, Leonard. |
|
F |
May 7 |
Southport |
(A) |
2-2 |
Leonard, Byers. |
|
M |
May 10 |
Burscough |
(H) |
0-0
|
|
|
W |
May 12 |
Bradford Park Avenue |
(A)
|
3-1 |
Leonard, Byers, Cook.
|
|
*
Lost 5-4 on penalties |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LANCASHIRE
LEAGUE DIVISION ONE – FINAL TABLE |
|
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
GD |
Pts |
Morecambe Reserves |
32 |
21 |
5 |
6 |
96 |
44 |
52 |
68 |
Accrington
Stanley Reserves |
32 |
20 |
4 |
8 |
80 |
32 |
48 |
64 |
Marine Reserves |
32 |
19 |
6 |
7 |
67 |
49 |
18 |
63 |
Vauxhall
Motors Reserves |
32 |
19 |
3 |
10 |
64 |
44 |
20 |
60 |
Northwich Victoria Reserves |
32 |
19 |
1 |
12 |
64 |
52 |
12 |
58 |
Chester City
Reserves |
32 |
15 |
9 |
8 |
90 |
41 |
49 |
54 |
Southport Reserves |
32 |
15 |
5 |
12 |
79 |
67 |
12 |
50 |
Bamber Bridge
Reserves |
32 |
16 |
2 |
14 |
64 |
63 |
1 |
50 |
Burscough Reserves |
32 |
15 |
4 |
13 |
62 |
51 |
11 |
49 |
Ossett Town
Reserves |
32 |
13 |
2 |
17 |
59 |
76 |
-17 |
41 |
Lancaster City Reserves |
32 |
12 |
4 |
16 |
68 |
60 |
8 |
40 |
Barrow Reserves |
32 |
11 |
6 |
15 |
61 |
67 |
-6 |
39 |
Guiseley Reserves |
32 |
11 |
4 |
17 |
57 |
105 |
-48 |
37 |
Leigh RMI Reserves |
32 |
9 |
7 |
16 |
58 |
78 |
-20 |
34 |
Workington Reserves |
32 |
8 |
3 |
21 |
56 |
101 |
-45 |
27 |
Chorley Reserves |
32 |
7 |
2 |
23 |
48 |
90 |
-42 |
23 |
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves |
32 |
5 |
7 |
20 |
43 |
96 |
-53 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|